Get started9 Spring Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 19.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 91.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £301,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 4 years.
£301,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Spring Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,135
Street avg £2,286
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£301,000
+25.4%over 3 years1 December 2017
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AJ: £280,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
PE7 3DW
Farcet CofE (C) Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB