Get startedSabah is a detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2DP). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 97), a 3-band jump.
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 67.9% above the 2005 sale of £221,000. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sabah valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.7% per year over 3 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, Sabah stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,435
Street avg £1,729
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Flood risk
Medium

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

25 July 2005Most recent
£221,000
+66.2%over 3 years28 January 2002
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2DP: £183,500 (2025–2023).
12 Burnt House Road Turves Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
11d Burnt House Road Turves Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
8 Burnt House Road Turves Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2024
29a Burnt House Road Turves Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
29 Burnt House Road Turves Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PE7 2EL
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.