Get started9 East Delph is an end-of-terrace house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 897 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 23.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £138,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 East Delph's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2020
9 East Delph has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 19 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 9 East Delph runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,657
Street avg £1,794
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 January 2019Most recent
£138,000
+20.0%over 2 years22 July 2016
£115,000
+43.8%9 March 2016
£80,000
+50.9%over 14 years6 April 2001
£53,000
+89.3%over 9 months11 July 2000
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1RH: £235,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PE7 1AE
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.7 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.