Get started39 High Causeway is a one-bedroom property in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 1AN). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
39 High Causeway has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£162,000
Growth on file: 26.7% per year over 5 years.
26 January 2007Most recent
£162,000
+194.5%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

5 July 2002
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 1AN: £295,000 (2024–2015).
51 High Causeway Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Feb 2024
52 High Causeway Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Sept 2020
56 High Causeway Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Feb 2020
50 High Causeway Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jul 2019
43 High Causeway Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Apr 2012
PE7 1DA
Closest school
0.6 km
Park Lane Primary & Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.