Get started24 Shipton Grove is a detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016. At 67 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 25 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 24.5% above the 2016 sale price.
24 Shipton Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2025
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

15 January 2016Most recent
£146,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NF: £215,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.4 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB