Get started1 Lander Crescent is a semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 58.9% above the 2014 sale of £131,500. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014).
1 Lander Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2024
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Lander Crescent outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,121
Street avg £2,561
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£131,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LZ: £247,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB