Get started3 Moresby Way is a semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 75 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 14 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 48% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Moresby Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2024
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Moresby Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,973
Street avg £2,698
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.9dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LY: £195,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.4dB