Get started43 Tilman Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £267,500 — fresh data.
43 Tilman Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2025
43 Tilman Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
43 Tilman Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,572
Street avg £2,378
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

15 November 2024Most recent
£267,500
-0.9%over 5 years30 September 2019
£270,000
+35.0%over 4 years23 March 2015
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LU: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 9 years
PE7 0ND
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.