Get started19 Tilman Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2026) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 33 EPCs). Sold July 2023 for £257,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
19 Tilman Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 10 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 19 Tilman Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,856
Street avg £2,369
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

31 July 2023Most recent
£257,000
+34.6%over 5 years11 May 2018
£191,000
+15.8%over 4 years19 December 2013
£164,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LU: £267,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 0NP
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.