Get started11 Tilman Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE7 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 34.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 16.9% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £115,974.
Latest sale on 11 Tilman Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 12 years.
£115,974
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 12 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

27 November 2024Most recent
£115,974
-25.7%over 5 years9 August 2019
£156,000
+24.8%over 6 years30 April 2013
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LU: £267,500 (2025–2023).
PE7 0NP
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.