Get started4 Tilman Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE7 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 33 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £197,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 9 years.
£197,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 4 Tilman Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,238
Street avg £2,357
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

28 June 2022Most recent
£197,500
+55.5%over 9 years25 April 2013
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LU: £267,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 0NP
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB