Get started14 Tilman Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 14.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 33 EPCs). Sold October 2020 for £163,000.
14 Tilman Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 7 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 7 years.
14 Tilman Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,672
Street avg £2,375
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.6dB

12 October 2020Most recent
£163,000
+30.4%over 7 years30 August 2013
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LU: £267,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 0NP
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB