Get started2 Greenham is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 9YP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 13.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 482.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 2 Greenham was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
2 Greenham outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,278
Street avg £733
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2025Most recent
£180,000
+60.4%over 10 years27 February 2015
£112,250
-0.9%over 7 years18 May 2007
£113,250
+88.8%over 4 years19 July 2002
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9YP: £38,600 (2003–1998).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PE3 9JU
Closest school
0.2 km
Nova Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.