Get started5 Drayton is an end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 9XL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since July 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 sits 242% above the 2002 sale of £57,895. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£61/sq ft) was about 40% below the postcode norm.
5 Drayton's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,895
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Drayton lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£658
Street avg £1,392
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

19 July 2002Most recent
£57,895
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9XL: £154,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE3 9YL
Closest school
0.1 km
Nova Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB