Get started1 Elmore Road is a detached house in Peterborough (PE3 9PS). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 36.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 134 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £327,265 in September 2020.
1 Elmore Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£327,265
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
1 Elmore Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,442
Street avg £2,365
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2020Most recent
£327,265
+227.3%over 22 years27 March 1998
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 9PS: £330,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Jack Hunt Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB