Get started12 Kirkmeadow is a property in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8JQ). It has council tax band A.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£80,500
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 8 years.
15 August 2003Most recent
£80,500
+140.3%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

6 October 1995
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8JQ: £175,000 (2023–2020).
PE3 8LZ
Lime Academy Watergall. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB