Get started18 Kirkmeadow is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1137 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 44.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 23 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
18 Kirkmeadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Kirkmeadow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,165
Street avg £1,290
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

26 May 2016Most recent
£123,000
+143.6%over 14 years31 October 2001
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8JQ: £175,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE3 8RA
Lime Academy Watergall. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB