Get started17 Odecroft is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LX). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 129.2% above the 2004 sale of £85,500.
17 Odecroft's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.2% per year over 1 year.
£85,500
Growth on file: 20.2% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 17 Odecroft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£961
Street avg £1,370
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 May 2004Most recent
£85,500
+31.5%over 1 year29 November 2002
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LX: £158,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB