Get started54 Odecroft is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LX). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 112.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 54 Odecroft was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 25 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 25 years.
54 Odecroft outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £1,336
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

25 January 2023Most recent
£200,000
+39.9%over 4 years12 February 2018
£143,000
+308.6%over 12 years8 August 2005
£35,000
+22.8%over 7 years17 April 1998
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LX: £155,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PE3 7JD
Closest school
0.1 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.