Get started13 Sandford is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LH). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 122.1% above the 2013 sale of £86,000. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
13 Sandford has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 13 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 13 Sandford lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£966
Street avg £1,482
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

26 September 2013Most recent
£86,000
+135.6%over 12 years29 June 2001
£36,500
+45.4%over 8 months3 November 2000
£25,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LH: £175,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Highlees Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.