Get started11 Sandford is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £143,500.
11 Sandford has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 16 years.
£143,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 11 Sandford stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,560
Street avg £1,462
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

21 January 2019Most recent
£143,500
+156.3%over 16 years16 August 2002
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LH: £175,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Highlees Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB