Get started19 Brookfurlong is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 75.7% above the 2006 sale of £102,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Brookfurlong has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.2% per year over 5 years.
£102,995
Growth on file: 20.2% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 19 Brookfurlong lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,338
Street avg £1,271
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2006Most recent
£102,995
+12.0%over 1 year17 May 2005
£92,000
+47.2%over 2 years28 February 2003
£62,500
+43.7%over 1 year18 February 2002
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LG: £170,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Highlees Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.