Get started33 Brookfurlong is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Brookfurlong valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 17 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 33 Brookfurlong runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,251
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

18 July 2023Most recent
£180,000
+44.0%over 6 years6 October 2016
£125,000
+17.4%over 7 years10 October 2008
£106,500
+5.4%over 1 year10 November 2006
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7LG: £170,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PE3 7LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Highlees Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.