Get started7 Clipston Walk is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7ED). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 31.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 16 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,588
Street avg £1,419
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2017Most recent
£135,000
+35.0%over 11 years6 January 2006
£100,000
+40.8%over 2 years30 June 2003
£71,000
+86.8%over 2 years30 March 2001
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7ED: £147,500 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Highlees Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.