Get started11 Clipston Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 7ED). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 921 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 27.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Clipston Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2022
11 Clipston Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 22 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Clipston Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,543
Street avg £1,423
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

23 March 2018Most recent
£132,000
+59.0%over 12 years4 July 2005
£83,000
+112.8%over 4 years8 June 2001
£38,995
+21.9%30 March 2001
£32,000
+36.2%over 5 years12 February 1996
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7ED: £147,500 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PE3 7LX
Closest school
0.5 km
Highlees Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.