Get started12 Caleb Hill Road is a semi-detached house in Old Leake, Boston, Boston (PE22 9PX). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 24.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
12 Caleb Hill Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
12 Caleb Hill Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 12 Caleb Hill Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,134
Street avg £1,398
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9PX: £128,000 (2019–1998).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PE22 9LU
Commonside Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
Old Leake Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB