Get started6 Lime Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Old Leake, Boston, Boston (PE22 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 17.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 21 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £158,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Lime Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Lime Walk saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£158,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Lime Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,634
Street avg £1,528
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 May 2021Most recent
£158,500
+26.8%over 6 years17 April 2015
£125,000
-3.8%over 2 years24 September 2012
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9GB: £178,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE22 9QP
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.