Get started12 Lime Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Old Leake, Boston, Boston (PE22 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 33.1% above the 2015 sale price. At 97 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
12 Lime Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 2 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 12 Lime Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,340
Street avg £1,542
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 May 2015Most recent
£130,000
+4.0%over 2 years13 December 2012
£124,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9GB: £178,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PE22 9GB
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB