Get startedRosecommon is a property in Wrangle, Boston, Boston (PE22 9BY). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 29.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£184,995
Growth on file: 29.8% per year over 3 years.
14 September 2004Most recent
£184,995
+106.0%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

7 December 2001
£89,798
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9BY: £135,000 (2025–2008).
PE22 9HJ
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Wrangle Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB