Get started19 Elizabeth Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wrangle, Boston, Boston (PE22 9BP). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1288 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 17.6% above the 2021 sale price. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £142,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Elizabeth Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 15 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 19 Elizabeth Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,187
Street avg £1,519
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2021Most recent
£142,000
+25.7%over 14 years10 May 2006
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9BP: £139,950 (2021–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PE22 9GB
Tooley Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Wrangle Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB