Get startedLeoanni is a detached house in Wrangle, Boston, Boston (PE22 9AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 29.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 65.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Leoanni's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side and rear extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, Leoanni stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,800
Street avg £1,422
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2017Most recent
£243,000
+31.4%over 2 years9 January 2015
£185,000
-13.6%over 8 years8 December 2006
£214,000
+185.3%over 6 years14 August 2000
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9AJ: £255,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
The Minstrels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Wrangle Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.