Get started10 Church Rise is a three-bedroom detached house in Mareham-Le-Fen, Boston, Boston (PE22 7RR). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 25.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 62.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 17 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 10 Church Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,349
Street avg £2,297
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

19 December 2017Most recent
£202,000
+44.3%over 14 years31 January 2003
£139,950
+40.0%over 9 months15 May 2002
£100,000
+23.5%over 1 year20 June 2000
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 7RR: £265,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
PE22 7QD
Kime's Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Mareham-le-Fen Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.