Get started4 Church Close is a mid-terrace house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0RN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 151.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £149,500 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
4 Church Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£149,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
4 Church Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,492
Street avg £2,051
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

19 May 2023Most recent
£149,500
+6.8%over 12 months26 May 2022
£140,000
+233.3%over 21 years26 May 2000
£42,000
+36.9%over 1 year25 June 1998
£30,677
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0RN: £129,950 (2018–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE22 0PU
Main Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.