Get started22 Prince William Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0JS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 48.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. At 91 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 17 EPCs).
22 Prince William Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2019
22 Prince William Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 13 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 22 Prince William Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,435
Street avg £2,197
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

19 April 2010Most recent
£130,000
-6.5%over 3 years8 November 2006
£139,000
+186.6%over 7 years27 November 1998
£48,500
+7.8%over 1 year22 April 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0JS: £205,000 (2024–2019).
10 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Dec 2024
8 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Jan 2023
14 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Oct 2021
46 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Nov 2019
34 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PE22 0ET
Five Bells Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.