Get started33 Prince William Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Butterwick, Boston, Boston (PE22 0JG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 26.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Rear conservatory and single storey garage extension
33 Prince William Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 20 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

25 February 2019Most recent
£190,000
+15.2%over 14 years4 February 2005
£165,000
+65.1%over 2 years6 December 2002
£99,950
+90.4%over 3 years20 April 1999
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0JG: £215,000 (2025–2022).
11 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Nov 2025
3 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Apr 2025
47a Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Aug 2023
13 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Jun 2022
39 Prince William Drive Butterwick Boston
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PE22 0RB
Five Bells Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Butterwick Pinchbeck's Endowed CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.