Get started6 Meadow Bank is a three-bedroom detached house in Leverton, Boston, Boston (PE22 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 58.5% above the 2018 sale of £142,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 8 EPCs). On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
6 Meadow Bank's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
6 Meadow Bank valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Meadow Bank outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,193
Street avg £1,596
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

20 March 2018Most recent
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0BL: £144,950 (2023–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
PE22 0JX
Leverton Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB