Get startedMayurua is a detached house in Leverton, Boston, Boston (PE22 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 11.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £270,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Mayurua's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for Mayurua has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, Mayurua stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,093
Street avg £1,772
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

25 October 2022Most recent
£270,000
+42.1%over 5 years17 May 2017
£189,950
+19.5%over 6 years28 April 2011
£159,000
+27.2%over 8 years23 April 2003
£125,000
+129.4%over 3 years27 August 1999
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0AW: £235,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
The Giles Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.