Get startedWillow Court is a detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). At 125 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Willow Court (58–125 m²). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £555,000.
Willow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Willow Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Willow Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,440
Street avg £4,878
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 9FQ: £428,000 (2025–2023).
Willow Court Flat 25 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Mar 2025
Willow Court Flat 23 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2024
Willow Court Flat 21 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Apr 2024
Willow Court Flat 8 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Dec 2023
2 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
OX3 9FU
Closest school
0.5 km
Barton Park Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB