Get startedWillow Court is a detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 9FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 109 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in Willow Court, where floor areas span 58–125 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 16% below the 2018 sale of £580,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. Last sale on file: £580,000 in December 2018.
Willow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£580,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Willow Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,321
Street avg £4,839
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£580,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 9FQ: £428,000 (2025–2023).
Willow Court Flat 25 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Mar 2025
Willow Court Flat 23 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2024
Willow Court Flat 21 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Apr 2024
Willow Court Flat 8 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Dec 2023
2 Barton Fields Road Headington Oxford
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
OX3 9FU
Closest school
0.5 km
Barton Park Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB