Get started13 Bankside is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1322 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 33.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Bankside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2021
13 Bankside valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 10 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 10 years.
13 Bankside is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,151
Street avg £2,948
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaumont Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

20 April 2012Most recent
£387,000
+26.1%over 7 years4 June 2004
£307,000
+9.6%over 1 year15 November 2002
£280,000
+40.0%over 12 months23 November 2001
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 8LT: £480,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
OX3 8EW
Closest school
0.5 km
Bayards Hill School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.