Get started37 Bickerton Road is a three-bedroom property in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7LT). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
37 Bickerton Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£402,500
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 9 years.
19 August 2005Most recent
£402,500
+192.7%over 9 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lime Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

26 July 1996
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7LT: £1,050,000 (2022–2017).
OX3 7XD
Closest school
0.5 km
Cheney School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB