Get started1 All Saints Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £737,000 is 32.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£737,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£555,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
1 All Saints Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,405
Street avg £5,256
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Oxford Clinic — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£555,000
+5.7%over 2 years9 April 2014
£525,000
+47.9%over 9 years7 November 2004
£355,000
+102.9%over 6 years3 April 1998
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7AU: £230,000 (2021–2014).
Church View Apartment 1 9 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2021
Church View Apartment 2 9 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Sept 2019
Church View Apartment 3 9 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2014
5 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Dec 2013
2 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jul 2013
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
OX3 7SH
Closest school
0.5 km
Windmill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.