Get started5 All Saints Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £802,000 is 42.6% above the 2013 sale price.
5 All Saints Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2023
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 5 All Saints Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension
Latest sale on 5 All Saints Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£802,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£562,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 All Saints Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,853
Street avg £5,440
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Oxford Clinic — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

2 December 2013Most recent
£562,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 7AU: £265,000 (2021–2014).
Church View Apartment 1 9 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2021
Church View Apartment 2 9 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Sept 2019
1 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Dec 2016
Church View Apartment 3 9 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jun 2014
2 All Saints Road Headington Oxford
Sold Jul 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
OX3 7ET
Closest school
0.5 km
Windmill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB