Get started4 Pullens Field is a four-bedroom detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,233,000 is 31.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£560/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
Details submitted in compliance with condition 4 (Details of materials) of planning permission 18/02454/FUL.
4 Pullens Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£940,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Pullens Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,026
Street avg £5,964
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 193 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Headington Hill Campus — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension; erection of a single storey rear extension; formation of low pitched roof to front elevation and alterations to windows to rear elevation.
5 January 2018Most recent
£940,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0BU: £1,245,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
OX3 0AG
Closest school
0.5 km
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Oxford City. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB