Get started14 Derwent Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 792 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 is 20.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 108% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £403,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Derwent Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2021
14 Derwent Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£403,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 14 Derwent Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,476
Street avg £3,470
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Derwent Avenue West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

2 July 2019Most recent
£403,000
+43.7%over 7 years12 December 2011
£280,500
+32.0%over 8 years5 March 2003
£212,500
+102.4%over 3 years7 January 2000
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0AP: £410,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.2 km
New Marston Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.