Get started81 Honeypot Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Harrow, London, London (NW9 9QN). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 516 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 145.7% above the 2002 sale of £127,000. At 48 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 19 EPCs).
81 Honeypot Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2021
81 Honeypot Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
81 Honeypot Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,650
Street avg £3,293
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsbury Circle — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2002Most recent
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 9QN: £249,950 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW9 9TR
Closest school
0.6 km
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB