Get startedBarons Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 8AD). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 39th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in Barons Court, where floor areas span 38–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 14% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 139.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £293,000.
Barons Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2022
Latest sale on Barons Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 5 years.
£293,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for Barons Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,966
Street avg £2,989
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slough Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

26 November 2018Most recent
£293,000
+43.6%over 5 years6 November 2013
£204,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 8AD: £245,000 (2024–2017).
Barons Court Flat 40 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Nov 2024
Barons Court Flat 14 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Jun 2024
Barons Court Flat 25 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Nov 2021
Barons Court Flat 5 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Oct 2020
Barons Court Flat 6 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Jan 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW9 8XJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fryent Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.