Get startedBarons Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 8AD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 4th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in Barons Court, where floor areas span 38–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 13.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 136.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 18 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, Barons Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,900
Street avg £2,992
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Slough Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

23 January 2017Most recent
£245,000
+53.1%over 12 years2 September 2004
£160,000
+42.9%over 3 years10 August 2001
£112,000
+69.7%over 2 years27 May 1999
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 8AD: £287,000 (2024–2018).
Barons Court Flat 40 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Nov 2024
Barons Court Flat 14 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Jun 2024
Barons Court Flat 25 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Nov 2021
Barons Court Flat 5 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Oct 2020
Barons Court Flat 9 Church Lane Brent London
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NW9 8XJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fryent Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.