Get started6 Lampeter Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7JA). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1187 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £552,000 sits 69.8% above the 2006 sale of £325,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Lampeter Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
6 Lampeter Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 5 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 6 Lampeter Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £3,355
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 October 2006Most recent
£325,000
+54.8%over 5 years13 July 2001
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7JA: £500,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NW9 7JA
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB