Get started15 Lampeter Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7JA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 16.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 123.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £515,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
15 Lampeter Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
15 Lampeter Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,538
Street avg £3,139
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

1 April 2021Most recent
£515,000
+139.5%over 19 years18 May 2001
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7JA: £495,000 (2019–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NW9 7NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB